Privacy Policy - Fighters.com

Privacy Policy

Recommend to your friends!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

This Privacy Policy describes the manner in which fighters.com collects information from you and how we use and maintain that information.

Information we collect

  • Personal identification information. We only collect personal identification information provided by you when you register on the site as a user or contact us through the site. The information collected may include your name and email address as applicable. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.
  • Non-personal identification information. We may collect non-personal identification information about you when you visit and interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include browser information, device information (such as hardware model and operating system), log information (such as details of how you used the site and IP address), cookies and anonymous identifiers.

Web browser cookies

Cookies are small files that are transferred to your computer through your web browser when you visit a site that enables the site to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. Cookies may store user preferences and other information. You can choose to set your browser to refuse all cookies or to alert you when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the site may not function properly without cookies.

We may use cookies to save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertising data and compile data about site traffic and interaction to provide a better site experience.

How we use collected information

We may use personal information collected for the following purposes:

  • To personalize your experience. We may use information collected to understand how you individually or collectively make use of our site.
  • To improve our Site. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To send periodic emails. The email address you provide when contacting us through our site will be used to respond to your inquiries. If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list (if applicable), you may receive emails that include content updates, and related product or service information.

Opt-out and unsubscribe policy

You have the option not to register any personal information with us. You can also opt not to participate in certain interactive areas of the site, which completely alleviates the need to gather any personally identifiable information from you.

As explained above, we may use personal information collected to send periodic emails. If at any time you with to discontinue from receiving future email communications from us, you can follow the unsubscribe instructions included at the bottom of each email or you may contact through our site or email us at info@fighters.com

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices, and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-parties from illegally obtaining this information.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website or administrating activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys.

We may also release your personal identifiable information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided in aggregate to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party websites

You may find advertising or other content on our site that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by sites linked to or from our site. Browsing and interaction on any other site, including sites which have a link to our site, is subject to that site’s own privacy policy and terms of use.

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to you by advertising partners, who may send their own unique cookies through your browser. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

The safety and privacy of children is important to us. We do not knowingly collect or maintain information from users who are under the age of 13. Our site is directed at a general audience and intended to be used by adults. No part of our website is structured to attract anyone under the age of 13.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Companies that collect personally identifiable information from California residents and disclose such information to third parties (including affiliated entities) for marketing purposes must, in response to a request by a consumer, either (1) provide a list detailing the categories of information shared and the entities to which such information was provided, or (2) provide a mechanism by which a consumer may opt-out of having their information shared with third parties. We have elected the second option and you may request that your personal information not be shared with third parties by contacting us as described in our opt-out and unsubscribe policy above.

Changes to this privacy policy

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page and change last modified date indicated at the bottom of this page. If the changes are significant we will provide a more prominent notice. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.

Consent

By accessing and using this site you signify your acceptance of the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. If any changes to this policy are unacceptable to you, you must discontinue using the site.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy you may contact us through:

Our Contact Us form or email us at info@fighters.com

Last modified: Nov 12, 2012


Recommend to your friends!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Fighters App

Fighters Mobile Apps

Stay on top of the hottest stories and exclusive interviews from the world of MMA with the Fighters.com mobile apps.

Get Apps Now!
74-322 220-602 1Y0-308 510-888 251-223 070-631 HP0-S30 70-551-VB CMS7 ST0-119 LOT-404 ICDL-IT 000-448 RH202 C2020-105 MB6-507 GB0-500 250-222 9L0-064 LOT-917 74-133 1Z1-026 000-004 C2180-274 070-403 1Z1-851 70-503-VB 70-497 000-780 70-668J COG-635 70-595 E22-201 920-232 ST0-074 C2090-914 050-683 C2020-625 CX-310-105 1Z0-146 070-443 TMPF 000-817 C2180-376 000-M601 E20-580 VCP-411 HP0-Y37 A4040-332 70-293BIG5 000-240 000-911 920-164 220-302 000-164 A00-250 70-564 1Z0-311 642-825 700-101 1Z1-451 000-M04 3X0-202 810-420 000-M83 1Y0-309 HP0-680 ITIL-F-CHS 74-322 P6040-014 HP0-M45 642-642 312-50v8 1Z1-211 C2180-276 HP0-Y49 HP0-J11 HP0-M28 TB0-116 000-035 TB0-105 642-583 E20-610 920-431 SCNS_EN 000-M22 HP0-Y21 HP0-265 000-898 270-411 70-515 050-654-(570A) HP0-J10 070-332 PC0-001 ECSS 70-234 000-719 00M-620 000-191 ES0-007 HP0-921 E20-590 1D0-51B 642-691 HP0-S17 HC-621-CHS 4A0-110 9L0-007 650-173 000-132 0B0-105 EC0-349 1Z1-007 000-635 117-304 1Z1-457 HP2-E48 000-807 000-046 000-M61 1Z0-481 1Z0-531 C2040-922 HP2-Z13 070-516-CSHARP 650-621 M70-101 642-746 000-051 74-338 70-529 HP0-S12 70-640 E20-040 70-511-Csharp 070-642Big5 HP0-634 C_TADM51_731 0B0-109 BCP-223 CUR-011 COG-321 CX-310-065 HP2-B68 000-156 070-648 MB7-225 225-020 070-331 LX0-102 1Z1-045 70-504 000-033 050-694 000-833 646-976 HP0-D09 00M-222 A4040-121 COG-385 050-854-(570A) 000-647 1Z0-041 CCD-333 1D0-442 70-689 1Y0-962 LX0-101 070-321 000-196 000-590 1T6-540 650-568 HP2-K10 251-250 1Z1-053 1Z1-559 MB4-534 70-579 P6040-015 M2010-668 070-540 250-503 IIA-CIA-Part2 HP2-N40 MB5-857 070-639 70-547-Csharp ST0-155 HP0-S11 642-565 E20-850 A2180-400 C_HANATEC131 070-270 MB6-527 HC-224 0B0-103 C2020-700 646-230 MB6-885 74-344 MB6-507 070-512 642-263 MB5-292 74-138 70-652 70-510 70-635 70-229 70-680GB2312 070-683 MB5-629 70-571 642-617 642-972 350-001-LAB MB4-218 70-542-VB 70-441GB2312 70-467J 070-685 642-243 642-994 070-158 MB6-513 70-536-VB MB5-229 642-887 642-145 MB6-818 070-220 MB6-205 MB4-212 646-206 642-631 070-463 070-516 OG0-093 HP2-E53 000-913 650-752 C4060-089 000-267 000-N20 250-251 642-162 000-773 VCP310-UP-VCP410 C2010-579 000-034 000-901 HP0-Y40 650-316 A2090-610 C2150-195 C2140-053 1Z0-807 VCP5-DCV 000-271 HP0-512 98-361 HP2-N32 MB6-869 CX-310-231 1Z0-593 000-M13 MB2-631 650-027 ST0-148 000-274 MB7-839 000-048 9L0-518 1Z1-852 000-351 DC0-200 646-057 HC-821-ENU 000-236 E20-885 920-530 SU0-221 CAT-060 EC0-479 HP0-J60 C2170-008 212-055 920-191 000-303 HH0-220 MB6-508 920-121 000-122 000-501 922-097 MB2-423 ST0-057 win 7 key Win 7 key online Win 7 key sale Win 7 key product key Win 7 ultimate key cheap Win 7 key microsoft office 2013 key Office 2013 key Office 2010 key Office 2010 keys windows 8 key windows 8.1 key windows 8.1 product key Windows 7 key Windows 7 ultimate key Windows 7 product key Windows 7 key store buy Windows 7 key Windows Server 2012 key Windows 8 key online Windows 7 key Windows 7 key windows 8 key Office 2013 key office 2010 key Windows Server 2012 key Rosetta Stone sale Office Visio product key Visual Studio product key Office 2011 for MAC key BitDefender key Eset Nod32 product key Windows 7 ץȥ` Windows 8 ץȥ` Windows 8.1 ץȥ` Windows 8 pro ץȥ` Windows 8.1 pro ץȥ` Windows 7 Professional ץȥ` Windows 7 Ultimate ץȥ` Windows 7 Home Premium ץȥ` Windows 7 Home Premium `ɰ Windows 8 Pro `ɰ Windows 8.1 Pro `ɰ