70-497 MA0-100 HP2-B84 TB0-106 HP2-K01 HP2-H09 HP2-Z04 C2180-377 1Z0-272 000-M80 A2030-283 00M-648 MB2-634 000-R15 646-205 000-782 MSC-122 P2050-006 650-026 000-N34 642-845 HP2-Z20 M2180-660 70-622 646-003 070-315 C2010-578 HP2-B46 000-654 ST0-072 250-314 C2180-607 EC1-350 COG-645 000-028 HP2-K16 LOT-848 070-561 000-209 070-226 920-136 922-109 98-366 070-639 920-139 000-733 JN0-531 646-227 ASC-091 HP2-E27 000-218 E20-495 HIO-201 P_HCMTM_64 000-228 BH0-004 HP0-P21 A01-250 GB0-190-English P2090-095 070-668J HP0-S23 070-632 JN0-350 310-027 LOT-927 156-715.70 ST0-058 COG-480 C2090-619 1Z0-212 70-665J 646-229 1Z0-226 646-230 N10-005 70-685 UM0-401 C2140-137 P2080-034 132-S-911 HP3-C29 070-521 HP0-M15 HP2-T24 70-542-Csharp HIT-001 NS0-504 000-702 1Z0-519 050-632 A2090-550 000-M221 HP2-H20 1D0-435 1Z0-040 642-352 A2180-189 000-706 70-561-Csharp
FOX Picks Up Prelims For Lawler Vs. Brown Event Later This Month | Fighters.com

FOX Picks Up Prelims For Lawler Vs. Brown Event Later This Month

ufc on fox 12
Recommend to your friends!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

For the first time, prelims will air on FOX to coincide with a four-bout main card at UFC on FOX: Lawler vs. Brown.

Baseball and soccer are scheduled July 26 for FOX Sports 1 and 2, leaving FOX to host the four-fight prelim card beginning at 6 p.m. ET and serving as the lead-in to the main card at 8 p.m. ET.

The event features Robbie Lawler vs. Matt Brown to determine the No. 1 contender at welterweight, while the prelims boast lightweights Daron Cruickshank and Jorge Masvidal.

Below is the current lineup:

MAIN CARD (FOX/8 p.m. ET)

Welterweight: Robbie Lawler vs. Matt Brown

Light Heavyweight: Anthony Johnson vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

Featherweight: Clay Guida vs. Dennis Bermudez

Lightweight: Josh Thomson vs. Bobby Green

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX/6 p.m. ET)

Lightweight: Jorge Masvidal vs. Daron Cruickshank

Light Heavyweight: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Patrick Cummins

Welterweight: Tim Means vs. Hernani Perpetuo

Featherweight: Brian Ortega vs. Mike De La Torre

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass/4:15 p.m. ET)

Lightweight: Akbarh Arreola vs. Tiago dos Santos

Featherweight: Steven Siler vs. Noad Lahat

Welterweight: Gilbert Burns vs. Andreas Stahl

Female Strawweight: Juliana Lima vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk


Recommend to your friends!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Fighters App

Fighters Mobile Apps

Stay on top of the hottest stories and exclusive interviews from the world of MMA with the Fighters.com mobile apps.

Get Apps Now!