ST0-47X 1Y0-972 NS0-163 650-325 50-676 1Z1-516 C2180-374 CISSP-ISSAP HP0-Y40 70-467 9L0-408 070-576-Csharp A6030-041 50-694 A2090-421 50-664-(575b) 642-436 1Z0-861 000-567 HP2-E33 GB0-360 070-086 E20-326 250-310 CV0-001 CTAL-TM_Syll2012 642-091 HP0-J18 00M-198 COG-132 000-M39 000-773 200-500 600-199 FD0-210 000-740 050-886 000-798 70-227 510-702 HP0-Y29 C2070-588 133-S-713.4 000-816 C2150-533 070-444GB2312 1Z1-264 70-547-Csharp M2080-663 HP0-M19 156-515.65 1Z0-221 00M-656 074-139 1Z0-506 050-854 LOT-919 070-518 642-979 EE2-181 70-285 1Z0-007 EE0-200 CAT-160 642-887 920-461 C2180-271 MB6-285 1Z1-522 1Z1-215 77-888 50-708 000-598 510-015 C2010-656 074-325J BH0-013 ITIL 70-216 P2050-028 LOT-923 000-M76 C_TFIN52_05 HH0-250 EE0-503 050-649 E20-329 1Z1-858 HP2-H32 GCFA 000-M36 000-Z03 HP0-512 70-481 MB6-824 BAS-011 000-186 000-M23 HP2-Z30 A4040-121 1Z1-852 000-537 ST0-057 E20-547 MB3-533 C2010-574 HP2-T28 HP2-Z24 C2020-702 70-234 310-065BIG5 1Z1-860 EX300 650-368 070-462 HP0-091 LOT-981 700-302
Demetrious Johnson, Ali Bagautinov Featured In UFC 174 Extended Preview, Fight Card | Fighters.com

Demetrious Johnson, Ali Bagautinov Featured In UFC 174 Extended Preview, Fight Card

ufc 174
Recommend to your friends!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

The UFC returns to Canada next Saturday night with UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov.

In the main event, Demetrious Johnson defends his flyweight title against Ali Bagautinov. “Mighty Mouse” is 19-2-1 overall, including wins over Joseph Benavidez, John Dodson and John Moraga. Bagautinov is 13-2 in his MMA career.

Other key bouts include Tyron Woodley vs. Rory MacDonald, Ryan Bader vs. Rafael Cavalcante and Andrei Arlovski vs. Brendan Schaub.

Action begins at 7:30 p.m. ET on UFC Fight Pass, before transitioning over to television at 8 p.m. ET with four prelim bouts on FOX Sports 1. The five-fight main event airs on pay-per-view at 10 p.m. ET.

Below is the current lineup and the extended preview for the card. FightLine will have complete coverage, including play-by-play and all your post-fight news and information.

MAIN CARD (PPV/10 p.m. ET)

UFC Flyweight Championship
Demetrious Johnson (c) vs. Ali Bagautinov

Welterweight: Rory MacDonald vs. Tyron Woodley

Light Heavyweight: Ryan Bader vs. Rafael Cavalcante

Heavyweight: Andrei Arlovski vs. Brendan Schaub

Light Heavyweight: Ryan Jimmo vs. Ovince St. Preux

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/8 p.m. ET)

Welterweight: Daniel Sarafian vs. Kiichi Kunimoto

Female Bantamweight: Valerie Letourneau vs. Milana Dudieva

Bantamweight: Mike Easton vs. Yves Jabouin

Lightweight: Kajan Johnson vs. Tae Hyun Bang

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass/7:30 p.m. ET)

Bantamweight: Roland Delorme vs. Michinori Tanaka

Lightweight: Jason Saggo vs. Josh Shockley


Recommend to your friends!
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Fighters App

Fighters Mobile Apps

Stay on top of the hottest stories and exclusive interviews from the world of MMA with the Fighters.com mobile apps.

Get Apps Now!